WELCOME TO GIDDIEZENT

J.Town Gossip: See JOGAMA's Nominees List || Click To Vote

 


JOGAMA NOMINEES 2020


🖲️TRADITIONAL AND FUSION STYLE SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Munki Na’an by Chris Panchin


2. Akwa Abasi by Nenrit


3. Afefe Ire by Splendour


4. Imela by Chyme & JID


5. Oleya by Gospel David & Owie Abutu


6. Okama by Eddy Kings


7. Puun Fina by Bencee Musa Gubering


 🖲️SONG OF YEAR


1. Sincerely by Godstime Okorie


2. Dear Teen (Bolanle) by Jid Vocals


3. Dear Judith by SoulPee


4. Dreamer Boy by Neken Chuwang


5. I will see you by Gyang Dee


6. Gathered by Prinz Jay


7. Oleya by Gospel David


8. Sunan Yesu by Suwa Joseph


9. Your love by Ray Classic


🖲️AFRO HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Lightening Dark by Tempee & Phil Dabson


2. Wake by Greal


3. Adu’a by X-roy Nungmasal


4. Simi by Greal & Mafeng Sha


5. The blaze of Helios by Da Cyph3r


6. Naija Revolution by Storm Taddy


7. Love Addict by Jayne Jatson & Philippa


8. Zamuje by Casty


 🖲️COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR


1. Prayer by Pst. Emmanuel ft. WordSmith


2. Lightning Dark by Tempee & Phil Dabson


3. The Gathering by Ruddapoet, Lardo & Younglan


4. Untold by WordDiva ft. Jwice


5. Simi by Mafeng Sha & Greal


6. Imela by Chyme & JID


7. O Yah by Godstime Okori & Owie Abutu


8. Oleya by Gospel David & Owie Abutu


9. Testify by DJ Penny


10. Love Addict by Jayne Jatson & Philippa


11. Trust by Nerat Chuwang ft Mr Tudex & Josh Lamb


12. I no fit by Phat Kush & Nerat Chuwang


13. Grace at work by JID Vocals & Philippa


14. Give Him Praise Austin Mang & Lyrical Dr. Smith


 🖲️NEW MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. *Lyrical Jo*


2. Gerald Young


3. DC Harris


4. King James


5. Nathanial Onah


6. AB Songs


7. Silas Aduma


8. Chimdi


9. Mr. Timz


10. Imanche


11. Gbenga Peter


12. Pst. Emmanuel Ahbu


13. Solomon Sani


14. James Chami


15. Fwan Vocals


16. Ebenezer Kekung


🖲️INDIGENOUS FUSION AND STYLE SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Biyan Bukata by JBless


2. Komai Na by Elo


3. Think plateau, Act plateau by Peekay


4. We Wait by Nyam Dung


5. Better love by Eric Dakwo


6. Gurasan Rai by Suwa Joseph


7. Kaiton Ka by Mr. Malik


8. Bayana By Victor Ritdunna


9. Ga ni nan by Bencee Musa Gubering


10. With me by Kaestrings


11. The OutPour by Nerat Dido


12. I no fit by Phat Kush ft. Nerat Chuwang


13. Most High by Jo-Kris


14. Na gode by Green


15. Na ka sa by Angle Pee


16. Give Him Praise by Austin Mang, Mallam Razphil & Lyrical Dr. Smith


🖲️FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. Faith Telfim for You Alone


2. Skiffy for After the Rain


3. Lorraine Panam for O Holy Night


4. Philippa for Fan the Flame


5. Yetunde Rowland for Yesu(Cover)


6. Nenrit for Akwa Abasi


7. Palang Chuwang for Coming Home


8. Kate Miri for Yaweh


9. Joy Charles for Halleluyah


10. Joy Dickson for Onye Miko


11. Nerat Dido for The Outpour


12. Bimbo for Deep calls


13. Leesah for Hope


 🖲️MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. Godstime Okorie


2. Neken Chuwang


3. Nerat Chuwang


4. JID Vocals


5. Kespan


6. Soulpee


7. Gyang D


8. Nyam Dung


9. Daniel Jang Pam


10. K-Vocals


11. Victor Ritdunna


12. Moses David


13. Segun Obaleye


14. Mactee


15. Churchhill


 🖲️AREWA SONG OF THE YEAR.


1. Count Your Blessings Samson Solomon (Sam-P)


2. Ban Da Mu Ba by Joe Rex


3. Kushia Shidunma_If it were not for God by Julie Gold


4. Ba Matsallah by Church Mind


5. Thank you by Steve Willis


 🖲️SPOKEN WORD ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. *Younglan*


2. Word Diva


3. Lardo


4. Asibi


4. Yung Kaygee


🖲️GROUP OF THE YEAR


1. Reality Brothers


2. Chapter five


3. Trybe of the Seal


4. Splendour Youth Fellowship


5. ECWA Goodness Church Band


6. Yaran Zaki


🖲️INDIGENOUS/TRADITIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Sunan Yesu by Nerat Chuwang


2. Ibada by Leo


3. Ikon Ka by Joshua Gombiya


4. Yesu (Cover) by Yetunde Rowland


5. Praise Him by Ice Dee


🖲️VIDEO OF THE YEAR


1. Oh Emmanuel by Godstime Okorie


2. Na Dodge by Razphil


3. The Gathering by Ruddapoet, Lardo & Younglan


4. Ina jira by Greal


5. Beautifully for me by Gloria Ejembi


🖲️VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR


1. Bulus Gyang for Na Dodge


2. MSA for the gathering


3. Roy Mathew for Ina Jira


🖲️COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR


1. Ayuba Roba


2. Praise dot com


3. Rev of comedy


4. Omodan


5. MC Obedience


🖲️NEW FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. Dory


2. Happiness Garba


3. JBless


4. Angel Pee


5. Jayne Jatson


6. Rita Awari


🖲️ALBUM OF THE YEAR


1. Wonderful Father by AB Vocals


2. Hope by Leesah


3. Grace is the Plane by Nentawe Suwa Josep


4. Lord you are by Veestrings


🖲️AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR


1. *Elmore*


2. OluwaDrumma


3. Nerat Chuwang


4. Lycon X


5. Morgan Azi


🖲️NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR


1. K-Vocals for Accept my Praise


2. Ayokunle for Send Revival


3. Rey Andrew Ngozi for till I die


4. Dan Kelly A for Be Glorified


5. Shimzy for Gbo we soke


🖲️SHORT FILM OF THE YEAR


1. The Bible and the Gun by Kris Okili


2. The Confession by Christopher Okonkwo


3. Tousled (The Untidy Vessel) Directed by Muyiwa Davids


               Click Link Below To Vote ☑


           VOTE HERE..... 


Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post